UPCOMING LISTINGS

In the last several months, we have purchased and acquired a large amount of numismatic material representing many specialty areas, including, but not limited to: Greek, Roman, Eastern, Byzantine, Medieval, Early Modern, Thalers, etc. Many significant items have already been listed or in queue to be listed (those marked *pending*), and multitudes more are in research or preliminary identification. A few of the listings to come are shown below.

Since it may take some time for these items to be activated, please feel free to ask us to expedite the ones in which you are interested, and/or submit offers for them. We will attempt to move those items upward in the listing queue.

AUGSBURG: Udalschalk von Eschenlohe (1184-1202)  Brakteat; Bonhoff 1895,  Steinhilber 60. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Frederick II von Babenburg (1230-1246) Pfennig, Wiener Neustadt Mint; Luschin 27. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA c.1250 Pfennig; Saurma 850/367. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1665 6 Kreuzer, Neuburg am Inn Mint; Her 1239. *PRELIM*CARINTHIA: Maximilian I (1493-1519) 1516 1/2  Batzen; Saurma 762/313. *IN RESEARCH*CARINTHIA: Maximilian I (1493-1519) 1516 Einseitiger Pfennig, St. Veit Mint; Saurma 763/314. *PRELIM*
CARINTHIA: Archduke Karl II Francis (1564-90) Av 1576 Ducat, Klagenfurt Mint; FR-32. *IN RESEARCH*AUSTRIA: Carinthia: Ferdinand II (1619-37)  1627 Kreuzer; KM-437. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Carinthia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1675-GCS 15 Kreuzer, Sankt Veit Mint; Her 1119. *IN RESEARCH*
AUSTRIA: Carinthia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1693-GCVS 15 Kreuzer, Sankt Veit Mint;  Her 1123. *IN RESEARCH*AUSTRIA: Carinthia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  6 Kreuzer, Sankt Veit Mint; KM-1257. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Karnten: Leopold I  (1657-1705) 1661 3 Kreuzer,  St. Veit Mint; KM-1639. *IN RESEARCH*
AUSTRIA: Carinthia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1700-IW 3 Kreuzer, Sankt Veit Mint; KM-1116. *IN RESEARCH*AUSTRIA: Carinthia: Karl VI (1711-1740) 1714 3 Kreuzer, Sankt Veit Mint; Her 750. *IN REFERENCE*AUSTRIA: Salzburg: Archbishop Wolfgang Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612) 1593 Klippe Double Thaler; Probszt 798, Dav 8198. *IN RESEARCH*
AUSTRIA: Salzburg: Archbishop Wolfgang Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612) 1593 Klippe Thaler; Probszt 805. *IN RESEARCH*AUSTRIA: Salzburg: Wolfgang Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612) 1694 Turmtaler (Tower Thaler). *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Salzburg: Paris Graf von Lodron (1619-53) 1628 Thaler, Consecration of the Salzburg Cathedral; Probszt 1166. *IN RESEARCH*
AUSTRIA: Salzburg: Guidobald, Graf von Thun (1654-68)  1660 Klippe 1/9 Thaler; KM-180. *PRELIM*SALZBURG: Franz Anton (1709-27) 1709 Thaler; Dav 1236. *IN RESEARCH*SALZBURG: Franz Anton (1709-27) 1716 Thaler; Dav 1237. *IN RESEARCH*
AUSTRIA: Salzburg: Bishop Hieronymus von Colloredo (1772-1803) 1778 Ar Zwanziger (20 Kreuzer);  Probszt 2447. *pending*AUSTRIA: Salzburg: Hieronymus von Colloredo (1772-1803)  Ar Confirmation Medal. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I (1657-1705) 1662-GH 15 Kreuzer, Breslau Mint; KM-414. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1661-GH 3 Kreuzer, Breslau Mint;  Her 1527. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1665-SH 3 Kreuzer, Breslau Mint;  KM-462. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1666-SHS 3 Kreuzer, Breslau Mint; KM-471. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1669-SHS 3 Kreuzer, Breslau Mint;  Her 1538. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1705-FN 3 Kreuzer, Oppeln Mint;  Her 1547. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1665-SH 1 Kreuzer, Breslau Mint.  *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Silesia: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1698-MMW 1 Kreuzer, Breslau Mint; KM-498. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Joseph I (1705-11) 1705-FN 3 Kreuzer, Oppeln Mint; KM-687. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Joseph I (1705-11) 1706-FN 3 Kreuzer, Oppeln Mint; KM-687. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Silesia: Joseph I (1705-11) 1707-FN 3 Kreuzer, Oppeln Mint; KM-687. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Joseph I (1705-11) 1710-CB 3 Kreuzer, Brieg Mint; KM-690. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Silesia: Joseph I (1705-11) 1711-FN 3 Kreuzer, Oppeln Mint; KM-687. *PRELIM*
BRESLAU 1789 Ar Medal,  Pierre Blanchard Ascent. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Styria: Ferdinand II (1618-37) 1637 3 Kreuzer; KM-709. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Styria: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1664 15 Kreuzer,  Graz Mint; KM-1186. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Styria: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1675 15 Kreuzer; KM-1279. *IN RESEARCH*AUSTRIA: Styria: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1682-IAN 10 Kreuzer, Graz Mint;  Her 1125. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Styria: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1683-IAN 6 Kreuzer, Graz Mint;  Her 1168v. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Styria: Ferdinand III (1637-1657)  1637 3 Kreuzer, Graz Mint; First year of issue; KM-833. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Styria: Ferdinand III (1637-1657) 1638 3 Kreuzer, Graz Mint; KM-833. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Styria: Ferdinand III (1637-1657) 1640 3 Kreuzer, Graz Mint; Her 694. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Styria: Ferdinand III (1637-1657) 1644 3 Kreuzer, Graz Mint; Her 698v. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Styria: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1660-L 3 Kreuzer, Graz Mint;  Her-1330. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Styria: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1665-SH 3 Kreuzer, Graz Mint;  Her-1336. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Styria: Karl VI (1711-40)  1720 3 Kreuzer, Graz Mint; KM-1540. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: TIROL: Archduke Leopold V (1619-32) 3 Kreuzer. *IN RESEARCH*TIROL: Ferdinand Karl (1632-62) 1638 3 Kreuzer; KM-852. *PRELIM*
TIROL: Ferdinand Karl (1632-62) 1640/39 3 Kreuzer; KM-852. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Ferdinand Karl (1632-1662) 1643 3 Kreuzer; Enz 19. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Ferdinand Karl (1632-1662) 1645 3 Kreuzer; Enz 21. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Tirol: Ferdinand Karl (1632-1662) 1659 3 Kreuzer; KM-852. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Ferdinand Karl (1632-1662) 1662 3 Kreuzer; KM-852. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol:  Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1667 1/10 Thaler, Hall Mint; Her 906. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Tirol: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1694 15 Kreuzer; Her 985. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1694 6 Kreuzer; Her 1191. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1670 3 Kreuzer; Her 1414. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Tirol: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1694 3 Kreuzer; Her 1438. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) Kreuzer; Her 1719v. *IN RESEARCH*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Joseph I (1705-11) 1707 6 Kreuzer; KM-1491. *IN RESEARCH*
AUSTRIA: Tirol: Joseph I (1705-11) 1707 3 Kreuzer; KM-1488. *IN RESEARCH*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Joseph I (1705-11) 1 Kreuzer; Her 257. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1662 15 Kreuzer, Wien Mint; Her 920. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1662 15 Kreuzer, Wien Mint;  Her 921. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1662 15 Kreuzer, Wien Mint. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1674 15 Kreuzer, Wien Mint; Her 925. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1693 15 Kreuzer, Wien Mint; KM-1170. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1696 15 Kreuzer, Wien Mint; KM-1170.  *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1677 6 Kreuzer, Wien Mint; Her 1136. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1672 3 Kreuzer,  Wien Mint; Her 1318. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1696 1 Kreuzer, Wien Mint; Her 1659. *PRELIM*AUSTRIA: Tirol: Charles VI 1721 Reichstaler (45mm, 27.08g); Dav 1053.  Nuremburg Restrike.  *pending*
AUSTRIA: Franz Joseph I (1848-1916)  c.1862 Maria Theresia Medal;  Serfas 174. *pending*AUSTRIA: Ferdinand III (1637-58)  1637 3 Kreuzer, Wien Mint; Her 647. *PRELIM*AUSTRIAN NETHERLANDS: Maria Theresa (1740-80) 1749 2 Liards, Antwerp Mint; Schon 6A. *PRELIM*
AUSTRIAN NETHERLANDS 1778 2 Liards;  KM-29. *PRELIM*BAMBERG: Sede Vacante 1693 Thaler,  Nurnberg Mint; Dav 5064. *IN RESEARCH*PHOENICIA: Berytus: Elagabalus (218-222) Ae 31;  BMC-175. *PRELIM*
BOHEMIA: Rudolf II (1576-1612)  1580 Raitpfennig.  *PRELIM*BOHEMIA: Glatz: Ferdinand III (1637-57) 1628-PH 3 Kreuzer; KM-12. *PRELIM*BOHEMIA: SCHLICK: Count Heinrich IV (1625-50) 1627 1/2 Thaler, Plana Mint; KM-7. *WITHDRAWN FOR STUDY until Dec 2021-Feb 2022*
BOHEMIA: Schlick: Count Heinrich IV (1625-1650) 3 Kreuzer; Doneb 3813. *PRELIM*BOHEMIA 1528 Pest Thaler, Joachimstal Mint; Katz 8. *IN RESEARCH*BOHEMIA: Ferdinand I (1526-64)  1530 1/2 Thaler; MB-66. *WITHDRAWN FOR STUDY until Dec 2021-Feb 2022*
BOHEMIA: Rudolf II (1576-1612) 1607 Maley Groschen, Prague Mint; Saurma 581. *IN RESEARCH*BOHEMIA: Ferdinand III (1637-57)  1637-HR 3 Kreuzer,  Glatz (Klodzko) Mint; KM-12. *PRELIM*BOHEMIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1664 15 Kreuzer, Prague Mint; Her 987. *PRELIM*
BOHEMIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1659 3 Kreuzer, Kutna Hora Mint, Her 1443. *PRELIM*BOHEMIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1660 3 Kreuzer, Kutna Hora Mint; KM-487. *PRELIM*BOHEMIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1696-CK 3 Kreuzer, Kutna Hora Mint; KM-606. *PRELIM*
BOHEMIA: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1698-CK 3 Kreuzer, Kuttenberg Mint;  KM-606. *PRELIM*BOHEMIA: Joseph I (1705-1711) 1707 3 Kreuzer, Kutna Hora Mint; Her 609. *IN RESEARCH*BOHEMIA: Joseph I (1705-1711) 1711-BW 3 Kreuzer, Kutna Hora Mint; Her 207. *IN RESEARCH*
BOHEMIA: Karl VI (1711-1740) 1716 3 Kreuzer, Prague Mint. *PRELIM*BOHEMIA: Karl VI (1711-1740) 1719 3 Kreuzer, Prague Mint; Her 779. *IN RESEARCH*BOLIVIA: Felipe II (1556-1598)  c.1575 8 Reales, Ensayador B; MB-5.1. *PRELIM*
BOLIVIA: Felipe II (1556-1598)  (1586-91) 8 Reales, Ensayador A;  CC-3722. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Felipe III (1598-1621)  1617-M 8 Reales; CT-157. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Felipe III (1598-1621)  1617-M 8 Reales, Ex-Dry Tortugas Wreck;  KM-10.  *IN RESEARCH*
BOLIVIA: Felipe III (1598-1621)  (1616-17) 8 Reales, Ensayador M/Q,  Ex-Atocha. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Felipe IV (1621-65)  8 Reales of 1622-26; KM-19. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Felipe IV (1621-65)  1629-T 8 Reales; CT-492. *PRELIM*
BOLIVIA: Felipe IV (1621-65) 1629-T 8 Reales;  KM-19a. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Felipe IV (1621-65)  1652-E 8 Reales;  CT-433. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Felipe IV (1621-65)  1653-E 8 Reales;  Type VII, CT-434. *PRELIM*
BOLIVIA: Felipe IV (1621-65) 1653-E 8 Reales,  Ex-La Capitana; CT-461. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Carlos II (1665-1700)  1671/0-E 8 Reales; SP-37b. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Carlos II (1665-1700)  1678-E 8 Reales, Ex-Piedmont;  CT-310. *PRELIM*
BOLIVIA: Carlos II (1665-1700)  1682-VR 8 Reales; CT-317. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Carlos II (1665-1700)  1684-V/VR 8 Reales;  CT-320. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Carlos II (1665-1700)  1686-VR Royal 8 Reales; CT-285. *PRELIM*
BOLIVIA: Felipe V (1700-46) 1737-M 8 Reales;  CT-785. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Felipe V (1700-46)  1701-Y 4 Reales; CT-922. *PRELIM*BOLIVIA: Carlos III (1759-88)  1761 8 Reales, c/s Guatemala;  CT-858. *PRELIM*
BOLIVIA: Casa Nacional de Moneda de la Paz 1853 Proclamation 1 Sol; Fonrobert 9756. *IN RESEARCH*BOLIVIA: Casa Nacional de Moneda de la Paz 1853 Proclamation 2 Soles. *IN RESEARCH*BRABANT: Albert & Elisabeth (1598-1621) 1617 Patagon, Antwerp Mint; Dav 4432. *IN RESEARCH*
SPANISH BRABANT: Albrecht & Isabella (1598-21)  1603 Gigot (1/2 Liard), Bois le Duc Mint;  Vanhoudt 602. *PRELIM*SPANISH BRABANT: Philip IIII (1621-1665) 1662 Ducaton, Brussels Mint. Dav 4457. *IN RESEARCH*BRANDENBURG-FRANCONIA: Albrecht the Younger 1549 Thaler; Dav 8969. *PRELIM*
BREMEN: Johann III, Rode von Wale (1497-1511)  1499 4 Grote; Saurma 3370/1826. *PRELIM*BREMEN and VERDEN 1673-AH 1/24 Thaler;  Bahrfeldt 33. *IN RESEARCH*BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG-CALENBERG-HANNOVER: Johann  Friedrich (1665-79) 24 Mariengroschen,  Clausthal Mint;  Dav 389. *PRELIM*
BRUNSWICK-LUNEBERG-CALENBERG-HANNOVER:  Georg Ludwig (1698-1727) 1703 6 Mariengroschen; Welter 2179. *PRELIM*BRUNSWICK-LUNEBERG-CALENBERG-HANNOVER:  Georg Ludwig (1698-1727)  1711/0 6 Mariengroschen; KM-60. *PRELIM*BRUNSWICK-LUNEBURG-CELLE: Friedrich (1636-48) 1639-HS 5 Reichsthaler; Dav 129. *IN RESEARCH*
BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL:  Julius (1568-89)  1573 1/24 Thaler,  Goslar Mint; Welter 596. *PRELIM*BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL: Heinrich Julius (1589-1613) 1595 Rebel Thaler; Dav 9085. *IN RESEARCH*BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL: Heinrich Julius (1589-1613)  1612 Thaler; Dav 6285. *IN RESEARCH*
BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL: August II the Younger (1635-1666) 1662-HS 1-1/2 Thaler; Dav LS75. *IN RESEARCH*BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL: Rudolf August & Anton Ulrich 1695 24 Marien Groschen; Welter 2079v. *PRELIM*BRUNSWICK-WOLFENBUTTEL:  Karl I (1735-80)  1749 1/12 Thaler;  KM-929. *PRELIM*
BURGUNDY: Albert and Isabelle (1598-1621)  Korte. *PRELIM*CASTILLA Y LEON: Enrique IV, El Impotente (1454-74)  c.1471 Ar 1/2 Real, Burgos Mint; CC-1498. *PRELIM*CASTILLA Y LEON: Enrique IV, El Impotente (1454-74)  Ae 1/2 Cuartillo, Burgos Mint;  CC-1607. *PRELIM*
KINGDOM OF CATALONIA: Fernando II (1479-1516)  Ar Croat, Barcelona Mint; CC-2194. *PRELIM*CENTRAL AMERICAN REPUBLIC:  GUATEMALA 1836 8 Reales; KM-4. *pending*CENTRAL AMERICAN REPUBLIC:  GUATEMALA 1846/2-NG AE/MA 8 Reales, Z/S in CREZCA; KM-4. *pending*
CILICIAN ARMENIA: Hetoum I & Zabel (1226-1270)  Ar Tram; Bedoukian 1078. *PRELIM*Cleve 1479 Double Groschen (32mm, 3.25g); Frey 206. *PRELIM*DANZIG: Stephan Bathory (1576-1586) 1577 Siege Grosz, Siege of Danzig (Gdansk); Gum 775. *IN RESEARCH*
DANZIG: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632) 1609 Orte; Gum 1380. *PRELIM*DANZIG: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1612 Orte; Gum 1382. *PRELIM*DANZIG: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1614 Orte; Gum 1382. *PRELIM*
DANZIG: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1615 Orte;  Gum 1382. *PRELIM*DANZIG: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632) 1615-SA Orte; Gum 1383. *IN RESEARCH*DANZIG: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1616-SA Orte;   Gum 1384. *PRELIM*
POLAND: City of Danzig: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1624/3 Orte; Gum. 1392v. *pending*POLAND: Danzig: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1626 Orte (1/4 Thaler). *PRELIM*BISHOPRIC OF DORPAT: Dietrich V Hacke (1485-98),  Schilling; Saurma 2740. *PRELIM*
DORTMUND: Konrad II (1027-1039)  Denar; Berghaus 24. *PRELIM*DUTCH REPUBLIC: City of Haarlem: ND (1640) Municipal Presence Token. *PRELIM*EMDEN: Ferdinand II (1619-1637) 28 Stuber (2/3 Thaler); Dav 507. *IN RESEARCH*
SPANISH FLANDERS: Philip II (1556-98)  1558 Philippusdaalder,  Bruges Mint; Del 35. *PRELIM*FRANKFURT 1617 1/6 Taler,  Centenary of Reformation; Slg Whiting 54. *pending*GALLO-ROMAN EMPIRE: Barbarous radiate (9.5mm, .43g) in imitation of Tetricus II (271-274). *PRELIM*
SPANISH GELDERLAND: Philip II (1556-98) 1578-79 Double Duit. *PRELIM*GORIZIA: Leonhard von Gorz (1454-1500) Kreuzer, Issue of c.1490, Lienz Mint; Schulten 3942. *PRELIM*GORIZIA: Maximilian I, Archduke of Carinthia (1493-1519)  Kreuzer, Issue of 1504-1506, Lienz Mint;  Schulten 3950. *PRELIM*
GOSLAR (Stadt) c.1450 Brakteat;  Bonhoff 334. *PRELIM*GOTLAND: Visny c.1350 Witten. *PRELIM*GOTLAND: Visny c.1350 1/2 Witten. *PRELIM*
HAMBURG (Stadt) 1615 Doppelschilling (1/16 Taler); KM-92. *PRELIM*HAMBURG (Stadt) 1641 Doppelschilling (1/16 Taler); KM-171. *PRELIM*HAMBURG (Stadt) c.1708 Satirical Medal,  Corruption of the Imperial Commission; Gaed 15. *PRELIM*
HILDESHEIM 1666 6 Mariengroschen;  KM-228. *PRELIM*ITALY: Gorizia: Maximilian I, Archduke of Carinthia 1522 Half Batzen, St. Veit Mint; Saurma 810. *IN RESEARCH*GUATEMALA: Felipe V (1700-46) 1737-J 4 Reales;  KM-5. *PRELIM*
GUATEMALA: Fernando VI (1746-59) 1752-J 4 Reales; CC-9362. *PRELIM*GUATEMALA: Felipe V (1700-46) 1740-J 2 Reales;  CT-1054. *PRELIM*GUATEMALA: Felipe V (1700-46) 1734-J 1/2 Real;  CC-7420. *PRELIM*
GUATEMALA: Felipe V (1700-46) 1738 8 Reales;  Calb. 132. *PRELIM*GUATEMALA: Fernando VI (1746-59) 1752-J 8 Reales, c/m of Central American Republic; CT-256. *PRELIM*COUNTY OF HAINAULT: FLANDERS: Marguerite of Constantinople (1244-80) Ar Demi Gros,  Bruges Mint; Schulman 868. *PRELIM*
HALBERSTADT: Rudolf I (1136-49)  Dunnpfennig; Bonhoff 451. *PRELIM*HAMBURG (City Issue)  c.1300 Brakteat Pfennig;  Gaed 1371v. *PRELIM*HAMBURG (City Issue)  c.1400-06 Witten; Saurma 1848. *PRELIM*
HAMBURG (City Issue)  c.1470 Schilling;  Saurma 3409. *PRELIM*HAMBURG (City Issue)  1524 Doppelschilling;  Saurma 3408/1843. *PRELIM*HAMBURG: Ferdinand I 1553 Thaler;  Dav 9217. *IN RESEARCH*
HAMBURG: Rudolf II (1576-1612)  1584 32 Schillinge (Thaler);  Gaed 334v. *PRELIM*HAMBURG: Rudolf II (1576-1612) 1588 Reichsthaler; Dav 9223. *pending*HAMBURG: Rudolf II (1576-1612) 1610 Reichsthaler; Dav 5360. *IN RESEARCH*
HAMBURG 1623 Thaler (32 Schilling);  Dav 5365.  *PRELIM*HAMBURG 1632 Thaler (32 Schilling);  Dav 5365; *PRELIM*HAMBURG 1621 1/2 Thaler (16 Schilling);  KM-120. *PRELIM*
HAMBURG (Stadt) 1597 Doppelschilling (1/16 Taler); Gaed 822. *PRELIM*HAMBURG (Stadt) 1616 Doppelschilling (1/16 Taler); KM-92. *PRELIM*HAMBURG (Stadt) 1624 Doppelschilling (1/16 Taler); KM-171. *PRELIM*
HAMBURG: Leopold I 1694-IR Thaler; Dav 5374. *IN RESEARCH*HAMBURG (Stadt) 1673 Doppelschilling (1/16 Taler); Gaed 876. *PRELIM*HANNOVER (Stadt) 1669 12 Mariengroschen,  w/o AS; BuckMeier 274v. *PRELIM*
HANNOVER (Stadt) 1667-AS 4 Mariengroschen; BuckMeier 253. *PRELIM*LANDGRAVIATE OF HESSE-CASSEL: Wilhelm V (1627-37)  1637-GK Weidenbaumtaler; Dav-A6764. *PRELIM*HILDESHEIM: Jobst Edmund von Brabeck (1688-1702)  1698-HIS Mining Thaler; Dav 5412. *PRELIM*
COUNTY OF HOLLAND 1579 Double Duit (1 Oord, 1/4 Stuyver). *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Andras I (1046-1060)  Ar Denare; Rethy 11. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Koloman (1095-1114)  Denar; Rethy 42. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Koloman (1095-1114)  Denar; Rethy 43. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Koloman (1095-1114)  Denar; Rethy 45. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Koloman (1095-1114)  Denar; Rethy 49. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Bela II (1131-41) or Geza II (1141-61)  Denare of 1141-61; Rethy 62. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Bela III of Arpad (1172-96) Ae 23 in imitation of Islamic Dirham; Unger 115. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Ferdinand I (1527-1564) Av 1536 Ducat, Kremnitz Mint; MB-124. *IN RESEARCH*
HUNGARY: Rudolf II (1576-1612)  1596 1/4 Thaler (18 Kreuzer);  MB-266. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1661-KB 1/2 Thaler, Kremnitz Mint; KM-154. *IN RESEARCH*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1662 15 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint;  Her 1033. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1667 15 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint;  Her 1037. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705) 1677/6 15 Kreuzer; Her 1044. *IN RESEARCH*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1679 15 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint;  Her 1046. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1682 15 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint;  Her 1049. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1683 15 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1685 15 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1687/6 15 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1688 15 Kreuzer; KM-208.  *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1696-CM 15 Kreuzer,  Kosice Mint. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1676-GC 6 Kreuzer, Pressburg Mint;  Husz 1459. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1665 3 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint;  KM-163. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1677 3 Kreuzer, Kremnitz Mint. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1694-NB PO 3 Kreuzer,  Nagybanya Mint; KM-225. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1695-NB PO 3 Kreuzer, Nagybanya Mint;  KM-225. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1697-NB PO 3 Kreuzer, Nagybanya Mint;  KM-A236. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1694-NB Kreuzer, Nagybanya Mint;  KM-227. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  1698-CH CHS 3 Kreuzer,  Pressburg Mint; KM-194. PRELIM*HUNGARY: Joseph I (1705-11) 1710/09 1/2 Thaler; Her 168/7. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Joseph I (1705-11) 1711/01 1/2 Thaler; KM-281. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Joseph I (1705-11)  1710-PH Poltura;  Her 277. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Karl VI von Hapsburg (1711-40)  1717 1/2 Thaler; Husz 1610. *PRELIM*
HUNGARY: Karl VI von Hapsburg (1711-40)  1720 1/4 Thaler. *PRELIM*HUNGARY: Karl VI (1711-1740) 1729-NB 1/4 Thaler, Nagybanya Mint; KM-305.  *IN RESEARCH*IONIA: Teos (3rd Century BCE) Ae 16; SNG von Aulock 2263. *pending*
ISNY: Leopold I, Hogmouth (1657-1705)  Pre-1700 Pfennig; Schon 2. *PRELIM*SILESIA: Liegnitz-Brieg: Georg III (1633-64)  1661 (pf)-EW 15 Kreuzer; KM-430. *PRELIM*SILESIA: Liegnitz-Brieg: Georg III, Ludwig IV & Christian  1653 1 Kreuzer (16mm, .71g); KM-392. *PRELIM*
LIPPE: Friedrich Adolf (1697-1718)  Cu 1-1/2 Pfennig,  Detmold Mint. *PRELIM*LITHUANIA: Sigismund II August (1547-1572) 1569 4 Groszy; Gum 624. *IN RESEARCH*LOTHRINGEN: Antoine (1508-44) 1535 Teston, Nancy Mint. *PRELIM*
LUBECK 1623 Thaler; Dav 5447. *PRELIM*LUBECK (Stadt) 1622 4 Schilling;  KM-A56. *pending*LUBECK (Stadt) 1702 1/24 Reichsdaler;  Schon 2. *PRELIM*
LUNEBURG: Ferdinand I 1547 Thaler; Dav 9419. *PRELIM*MAGDEBURG: Ludolf von Kroppenstedt (1192-1205)  Brakteat Pfennig;  Bonhoff 683. *PRELIM*MAGDEBURG 1617 Thaler, 100th Anniversary of the Reformation; Slg Whiting 56. *pending*
MAGDEBURG (Stadt) 1673-CP 1/3 Thaler;  KM-300. *PRELIM*MAGDEBURG (Stadt) 1674-CP 1/3 Thaler;  KM-300. *PRELIM*ORDER OF MALTA: Antoine de Paule (56th Grand Master 1623-36) 1625 4 Tari; Restelli 16. *PRELIM*
ORDER OF MALTA: F. Emmanuel de Rohan – Poldu (1775-97, 70th GM) 1789 30 Tari; Dav 1609. *pending*ORDER OF MALTA: Podstatzky-Lichtenstein, Anziano Fra Adolph, Bailli of the Order of Malta c.1884 Ae Medal, High Relief. *PRELIM*MECKLENBURG: Heinrich I (1280-1302) Brakteat. *PRELIM*
MEXICO: Carlos I & Juana (1516-55)  (after 1542) 2 Reales,  Assayer L; CT-126. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Carlos I & Juana (1516-55)  (after 1542) 1 Real,  Assayer L; CT-167. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Carlos I & Juana (1516-55)  1536-55 1/2 Real; Cal-179. *PRELIM*
MEXICO: Felipe II (1556-98) 8 Reales Cob (1590-98); CC-3718, CC Type 161. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe III (1598-1621) 8 Reales Cob (1602-13); CC type 70. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe III (1598-1621) 8 Reales Cob (1607-17); CT Type 49. *PRELIM*
MEXICO: Felipe III (1598-1621) 1621/0-D 8 Reales;  CT-144B. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe IV (1621-65)  8 Reales of 1621-1634; KM-45. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe IV (1621-65)  8 Reales of 1621-1634; KM-45. Chops. *PRELIM*
MEXICO: Felipe IV (1621-1665) 1622 8 Reales;  CT-358. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe IV (1621-65)  1623-D 8 Reales; CT-361. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe IV (1621-65)  1628 8 Reales; CT-372. *PRELIM*
MEXICO: Felipe IV (1621-65)  1652-P 8 Reales;  CT-395a. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Carlos II (1665-1700)  8 Reales. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Carlos II (1665-1700)  8 Reales, 2 countermarks.. *PRELIM*
MEXICO: Carlos II (1665-1700)  8 Reales of 1667-1701;  CT-Type 71. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe V (1700-46)  1733-MF 8 Reales Klippe,  Transitional Issue; CT-690. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe V (1700-46) 1734-MF 4 Reales; CT-895. *IN RESEARCH*
MEXICO: Felipe V (1700-46) 1747-MF 4 Reales; CT-908. *IN RESEARCH*MEXICO: Felipe V (1700-46) 1735-MF 1 Real;  CT-1385. *PRELIM*MEXICO: Felipe V (1700-46) 1737-MF 1/2 Real; CT-1594. *PRELIM*
GERMAN STATES: MINDEN (Bistum) 1578 1/24 Taler (Groschen); Saurma 3218/1708. *IN RESEARCH*MONTFORT: Hugo XVIII (1619-1662) / Ferdinand II (1619-1637) 1626 2 Kreuzer; KM-27. *IN RESEARCH*MORAVIAN ESTATES 1620 24 Kreuzer, Olmutz Mint; Saurma 624/241v. *IN RESEARCH*
KINGDOM OF NAVARRA: Fernando II (1479-1516)  Ar Real, Pamplona Mint; CC-89. *PRELIM*NUREMBERG (Stadt) 1680 City View Thaler;  Dav 5661. *PRELIM*OETTINGEN: Ludwig Eberhard / Ferdinand II 1624 Thaler; Dav 7136. *PRELIM*
OLMUTZ: Karl II von Liechtenstein (1664-95) 1679 15 Kreuzer; KM-231. *IN RESEARCH*OVERIJSSEL: Philip II of Spain (1556-1598) Av Ducat; Delm. 1048. *IN RESEARCH*OVERIJSSEL: Philip II (1555-81) 1563 Philippsdaalder; Delm 49. *PRELIM*
UTRECHT 1711 Riksdaalder; Dav 1832. *PRELIM*WEST FRIESLAND 1587 Rijkdaalder;  Dav 8867. *IN RESEARCH*NORDLINGEN: Eberhard IV von Eppstein-Konigstein (1506-35) 1526 1/2 Batzen; Saurma 1385. *PRELIM*
PERU: Felipe II (1556-1598)  8 Reales of 1577-89;  CC-3738. *PRELIM*PERU: Felipe II (1556-98)  (1577-88) 4 Reales,  Assayer Diego de la Torre; Cayon 3563-69. *PRELIM*PERU: Felipe II (1556-98)  (1577-88) 2 Reales,  Assayer Diego de la Torre. *PRELIM*
PERU: Felipe II (1556-98)  (1577-88) 1 Real,  Assayer Diego de la Torre; CT-608.  *PRELIM*PERU: Felipe V (1700-1746) 1703-H 8 Reales; CC-8574. *PRELIM*PERU 1822 8 Reales, First issue of the Republic;  KM-136. *pending*
PHILIPPINES: Isabel II Type VI c/s (1834-37) on Guatemala 1825 KM-4; 8 Reales; KM-106.1. *PRELIM*POLAND: Kasimir IV, Jagiellon (1447-92) Polgrosz, Krakow Mint; Saurma 5280/2774. *IN RESEARCH*POLAND: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1591-IF 3 Groszy, Posen Mint;  Gum 998. *PRELIM*
POLAND: John II Casimir Vasa (1648-68) 1661-NG 6 Groszy, Poznan Mint; Kop 1627. *PRELIM*PRUSSIA: Brandenburg 1801 New Year Medal; Slg.Jul.956. *pending*REPUBLIC OF RAGUSA 1682 Soldo;  KM-6. *PRELIM*
REPUBLIC OF RAGUSA 1736 Tallero; Dav 1636. *PRELIM*REPUBLIC OF RAGUSA 1746 Tallero;  Dav 1637. *IN RESEARCH*REPUBLIC OF RAGUSA 1724-SB Perpero;  KM-7. *PRELIM*
REPUBLIC OF RAGUSA 1767-GB-CM Rektor Tallero; Dav 1639. *PRELIM*LIVONIA: Riga  1565 1/2  Mark (18 Schilling);  Neum 420. *PRELIM*REPUBLIC OF RAGUSA 1627 Artilucco (3 Grossi); Mimica 857. *PRELIM*
ROSTOCK 1647 1/16 Thaler;  Grimm 394. *PRELIM*SARDINIA: Cagliari: Philip IV (1621-65)  5 Reali Cob.  *IN RESEARCH*SACHSEN (Albertine Line): Friedrich III, Georg & Johann (1508-1525) Klappmutzentaler; Dav 9709. *pending*
SACHSEN: George, the Bearded (1500-1539) 1530 Guldengroschen; Dav 9785. *PRELIM*SACHSEN-ALTE-GOTHA: Johann Friedrich II (1554-1567)  Schreckenberger; Saurma 2445. *IN RESEARCH*SAXE-OLD-ALTENBURG: 4 Brothers (Johann Philipp, Friedrich, Johann Wilhelm, Friedrich Wilhelm II) 1617-WA 1/4 Thaler; KM-12. *PRELIM*
SAXONY: Christian I (1586-91) 1588 Reichstaler, Dresden Mint; Dav. 9806. *pending*SAXONY (Albertine Line): Johann Georg I (1615-56)  1621 Kippertaler zu 20 Groschen,  Dresden Mint; Merseb 937. *pending*SAXONY: Johann Georg IV (1691-94) 1695-IK Thaler; Dav 7650. *PRELIM*
SAXE-WEIMAR: Johann Ernst and His 7 Brothers 1614 1/2 Thaler; Dav ST-7527. *IN RESEARCH*ELECTORATE OF SAXONY: Johann Georg II (1656-80)  1665-CR Thaler, Dresden Mint;  KM-474. *PRELIM*KINGDOM OF SICILY: William I (1154-1166) Ae Denaro, Scyphate; Spahr 99. *PRELIM*
SPANISH SICILY: Felipe III (1598-1621) 1611 Scudo da 10 Tari; Dav 4041. *pending*SILESIA: Bishopric of Breslau: Friedrich von Hessen-Darmstadt (1671-82) 1679 6 Kreuzer. *IN RESEARCH*SILESIA-LIEGNITZ-BRIEG: Friedrich II (1488-1547) 1544 3 Grossar; Saurma 132/57. *IN RESEARCH*
SILESIA-LIEGNITZ-BRIEG: Georg III (1633-64)  1661-EW 3 Kreuzer; KM-425. *PRELIM*SILESIA-LIEGNITZ-BRIEG: Georg III, Ludwig IV & Christian  1656 1 Kreuzer.  *IN RESEARCH*SOUTH PERU: Arequipa 1838 2 Reales; KM-169.2. *IN RESEARCH*
SOUTH PERU: Cuzco 1837-BA 8 Reales, FEDERACION; KM-170.1.  *IN RESEARCH*SOUTH PERU: Cuzco 1837-BA 8 Reales, CONFEDERACION; KM-170.2. *IN RESEARCH*POLAND: Sigismund I, Jagiellon (1506-47)  1534 Groschen, Torun Mint;  Gum 3090. *IN RESEARCH*
POLAND: Danzig: Sigismund I, Jagiellon (the Old, 1506-48) 1538 3 Groszy; Gum 571. *PRELIM*POLAND: Sigismund III, Wasa (1587-1632)  1601 3 Grosze, Krakow Mint;  Gum 1123. *PRELIM*PORTUGAL: Joao I (1383-1433)  Billon Real of 3-1/2 Libras,  Lisboa Mint. *PRELIM*
SCHAUMBURG: Rudolf II (1576-1612) 1609 1/16 Thaler. *IN RESEARCH*SPAIN: Castilla: Sancho IV, El Bravo (1284-95)  Billon Cornado, Sevilla Mint; CC-1199. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Mallorca: Jaime III (1324-1343) c.1343 Billon Denaro; CC-1958. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Pedro I, the Cruel (1350-69)  Ar Real, Burgos Mint; CC-1276. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Pedro I, the Cruel (1350-69)  Ar Real, Sevilla Mint; CC-1278. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Pedro I, the Cruel (1350-69)  Ar Real, La Coruna Mint; CC-1277. *PRELIM*
CASTILLA Y LEON: Enrique II (1368-1379)  Ar Real de 3 Maravedis,  Sevilla Mint; CC-1247.  *PRELIM*CASTILLA Y LEON: Enrique II (1368-1379)  Ar Real de 1/2 Maravedi,  La Coruna Mint; CC-1251. *PRELIM*CASTILLA Y LEON: Enrique II (1368-1379)  Billon Real, Burgos Mint;  CC-1263. *PRELIM*
KINGDOM OF ARAGON: Fernando II (1479-1516)  Ar Croat, Zaragoza Mint;  CC-2185. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Sevilla: Fernando & Isabel (1476-1516) Av Doble Excelente (Doubloon), Sevilla Mint. *IN RESEARCH*SPAIN: REYES CATOLICOS (1474-1504) Av Castellano; CC 2748. *IN RESEARCH*
SPAIN: REYES CATOLICOS (1474-1504) Av Castellano of 1475-97, Toledo Mint; CC 2753. *IN RESEARCH*SPAIN: REYES CATOLICOS (1474-1504) Av 1/2 Castellano of 1474-1491, Sevilla Mint; CCT-86. *IN RESEARCH*SPAIN: Fernando & Isabel (1479-1504) Av Medio Ducado, Valencia Mint; CC-2714. *IN RESEARCH*
SPAIN: Ferdinand & Isabella (1474-1504)  2 Reales of 1492-1504,  Toledo Mint; CCT-226. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Ferdinand & Isabella (1469-1504) 1 Real, Burgos Mint; CC-2481. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Ferdinand & Isabella (1469-1504)  1497-1504 1 Real,  Burgos Mint; CCT-234. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Ferdinand & Isabella (1469-1504) 1497-1504 1 Real, Burgos Mint; CCT-235. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Fernando & Isabel (1474-1504)  1 Real, Granada Mint;  CCT-257. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Ferdinand & Isabella (1474-1504)  1 Real of 1492-1504, Toledo Mint;  CCT-306. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Ferdinand & Isabella (Reyes Catolicos)  1 Real of 1535-1560,  Toledo Mint; CC-2597. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Fernando & Isabel (1474-1504) Ae Blanca, Burgos Mint; CT-392. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-1598) c.1591 8 Reales, Sevilla Mint; Cal 236. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-1598) 1598 8 Reales,  Sevilla Mint;  CT-203A. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-1598) 8 Reales,  Sevilla Mint, Ensayador P; CT-182. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-1598) ND (1566-88) 4 Reales, Sevilla Mint, Ensayador P; CCT-311. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-1598)  1593-C 4 Reales,  Toledo Mint; CC-3669. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-98)  1597 2 Reales, Granada Mint,  Ensayador M; CT-435. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-98)  2 Reales, Sevilla Mint, Ensayador P; CCT-456. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-98)  (1566-88) 1 Real,  Granada Mint, Ensayador F; CT-557. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-98)  1 Real, Sevilla Mint, Ensayador P;  CT-576SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-98)  c.1590 1 Real,  Toledo Mint, Ensayador M;  CC-3289. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-98)  c.1566 Cuartillo (8-1/2 Maravedis),  Toledo Mint, Ensayador M; CC-3188. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-1598) Ae Sueldo,  c/m Head of San Juan, Perpignan Mint;  CCT-753. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe II (1556-98)  (1566-71) Blanca, Segovia Mint,  Ensayador D; CT-763. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe III (1598-1621)  1599-B 8 Reales,  Sevilla Mint; CT-85. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe III (1598-1621) 4 Reales,  Valladolid Mint; KM-33.6. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe III (1598-1621) 1600 4 Reales, Sevilla Mint, Ensayador B. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe III (1598-1621)  1609 4 Reales, Toledo Mint,  Ensayador C; CC-4491. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe III (1598-1621)  1612 4 Reales, Segovia Mint,  Ensayador A, ex-Barbary Hoard; CT-183. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe III (1598-1621)  (1600-13) 2 Reales, Granada Mint,  Ensayador M; CT-258. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe IV (1621-1665)  163(x)-R 8 Reales,  Sevilla Mint, Ex-Manila Galleons with chops; CC-5932. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe IV (1621-1665)  1659/35-BR 8 Reales,  Segovia Mint; CC-6119. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe IV (1621-1665)  1660-BR 8 Reales,  Segovia Mint; CC-6136. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe IV (1621-65)  1662 8 Reales, Segovia Mint,  Ensayador B; CC-6146b. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe IV (1621-1665) 4 Reales of 1639-1644, ex Barbary Hoard, Madrid Mint; CT-556-559. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe IV (1621-1665) c.1651 4 Reales,  Burgos Mint; CT-548. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Carlos II (1665-1700)  (1686-97) 2 Reales,  Sevilla Mint, Ensayador M; CT-Type 101. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Carlos II (1665-1700)  (1690-99) 1 Real,  Sevilla Mint, Ensayador M; CC-Type 28. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe V (1700-1746)  1718-M 4 Reales,  Sevilla Mint; CC-8107. *PRELIM*
SPAIN: Felipe V (1700-1746)  1708-Y 2 Reales,  Segovia Mint; CCT-995. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe V (1700-1746)  1724-F 2 Reales, Segovia Mint;  CCT-1014. *PRELIM*SPAIN: Felipe V (1700-46)  1725 2 Reales,  Cuenca Mint, Ensayador JJ; CC-8185. *pending*
SPAIN: Felipe V (1700-1746)  1726-J 1/2 Real,  Sevilla Mint; CCT-1470. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1551 Jeton,  DE WYN ACCISE; Dugn 1847. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1554 Jeton, Chamber of Accounts in Lille; Dugn 2007-11v. *PRELIM*
SPANISH NETHERLANDS  1567 Jeton; The Netherlands ask Philips II for leniency; Dugn 2454. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS: Holland  1571 Jeton, Marriage of Philipp II and Anna of Austria;  Dugn 2553. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1575 Jeton,  “on the prohibition of Catholic worship by the States of Holland”, Dordrecht Mint; Dugn 2650. *PRELIM*
SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1578 Jeton,  Stadtoldership offered to William the Silent, Dordrecht Mint;  Dugn 2743a. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1584 Jeton,  Encouragement to be vigilant; Dugn 3007. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS c.1586 Jeton,  Justice and Compassion; Dugn 3091. *PRELIM*
SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1596 Jeton,  Dordrecht Mint.  “on Archbishop Albert's campaign against Holland and Zeeland”.  Dugn 3389. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1596 Jeton,  Triple Alliance between France, England and the Dutch Republic, Dordrecht Mint; Dugn 3400. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1598 Jeton,  on the atrocities committed by Mendoza's army; Dugn 3445. *PRELIM*
SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1599 Jeton,  Victory from God; Dugn 3470. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1601 Jeton,  CALCVLI CIVITA BRVXELL; Dugn 3524. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1608 Jeton,  Misleading offers of peace, Dordrecht Mint; Dugn 3628. *PRELIM*
SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1608 Jeton,  Middelburg- the deceptive offer of the file; Dugn 3636. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1614 Jeton,  IMPERIO ET OBSEQVIO; Dugn 3709.  *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1618 Jeton,  Dordrecht Mint; Dugn 3753. *PRELIM*
SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1649 Jeton,  Marriage of Philip IV and Mariana of Austria; Dugn 4029. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1680 Jeton,  Shield of Jacques Madoets, Brussels Mint; Dugn 4434. *PRELIM*SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1683 Jeton,  Willem van Elshouldt; Dugn 4477. *PRELIM*
SPANISH NETHERLANDS 1685 Jeton,  Arms of Jean Heymans, city treasurer, Brussels Mint;  Dugn 4501. *PRELIM*SWEDEN: Gustav II Adolphus (1611-1632) 1632 Riksdaler; Dav 4521.  *IN RESEARCH*SWEDEN: Christina (1632-54) 1642-AG 1/2  Riksdaler; SM 27a. *IN RESEARCH*
SWEDISH POMERANIA: Christina (1632-54)  1641 Thaler; Dav-ECT4571. *PRELIM*SWITZERLAND: Chur 1632 10 Kreuzer;  KM-228. *PRELIM*SWITZERLAND: Geneva 1659-AC 1/2 Thaler; DT 1658. *IN RESEARCH*
DUCHY OF TESCHEN:  Adam Wenzel (1579-1617) 1597 3 Groschen; F/S-5622. *IN RESEARCH*DUCHY OF TESCHEN: Adam Wenzel (1579-1617) 1609 3 Kreuzer; Saurma 333/143. *IN RESEARCH*TRANSYLVANIA: Sigismund Bathori (1581-1602) 1597-NB Thaler; Dav 8088. *IN RESEARCH*
TRANSYLVANIA: Gabriel Bathori (1608-13)  1608 3 Groschen; Husz 276. *PRELIM*TRANSYLVANIA: Gabriel Bathori (1608-13)  1609 3 Groschen; Husz 276. *PRELIM*TRANSYLVANIA: Gabriel Bethlen von Siebenburgen (1613-1629) 1619 Crown Groschen; KM-112. *PRELIM*
TRANSYLVANIA: Gabriel Bethlen von Siebenburgen (1613-1629) 1621-KB Denar. *PRELIM*TRANSYLVANIA: Gabriel Bethlen von Siebenburgen (1613-1629) 1626-CC Groschen,  Kaschau Mint; KM-169. *PRELIM*TRANSYLVANIA (Hungary): Leopold I (1657-1705)  1682-NB 15 Kreuzer, Nagybanya Mint;  KM-191. *PRELIM*
TRANSYLVANIA (Hungary): Leopold I (1657-1705)  1687-NB PO 15 Kreuzer,  Nagybanya Mint; Her 1038. *PRELIM*TRANSYLVANIA: Leopold I (1657-1705)  1677-NBIS 6 Kreuzer,  Nagybanya Mint; Her 1255. *PRELIM*TRANSYLVANIA (Hungary): Leopold I (1657-1705)  1685-NB PO 6 Kreuzer, Nagybanya Mint;  Her 1264. *PRELIM*
TRANSYLVANIA: Karl VI (1711-40) 1722 1/4 Thaler; Her 608.  *PRELIM*TRIER: Jakob I von Sierck (1439-56) 1444 Groschen, Coblenz Mint; Saurma 2628/1366. *IN RESEARCH*TRIER: Carl Caspar von der Leyen (1652-76) 1663 Petermentger, Koblenz Mint. *PRELIM*
TRIER: Johann Hugo von Orsbeck (1676-1711) 1694 3 Petermentger, Koblenz Mint; KM-176. *PRELIM*TRIER: Johann Hugo von Orsbeck (1676-1711) 1695 3 Petermentger, Koblenz Mint; KM-176. *PRELIM*GRAND DUCHY OF TUSCANY: Francis I of Lorraine (co-regent) 1745 Medal by Peter Paul Werner. *PRELIM*
VERDEN (Bishopric): Philip Sigismund (1586-1623)  1621 1/2 Grote; Eklund 1533WALDECK: Christian & Vollrath von Eisenberg (1588-1638) 1619 3 Kreuzer; Saurma 2305.5/1136 (unlisted date). *PRELIM*WETTERAU c.1250 Brakteat. *PRELIM*
WORMS: Burkhard II (1120-1149)  Dunnpfennig;  Bonhoff 1717. *PRELIM*GERMAN STATES: WORMS 1617 Thaler,  Centennial of the Reformation; Dav 5955. *IN RESEARCH*WURZBURG: Swedish Occupation: Gustav II Adolph (1631-32) 1632 Losungstaler; Dav 4560. *IN RESEARCH*
WURZBURG: Johann Gottfried II (1684-98) 1693 Thaler; Dav 5993. *IN RESEARCH*